Derbyshire - Leicestershire - Lincolnshire - Northamptonshire - Nottinghamshire

Latest News

Regional Awards

Document Viewers
Get Adobe reader
Navigate Pages:<PREVIOUS 1 2 3 NEXT>
Regional Awards 2013 - Winners
28 February 2013

Large Club of the Year

Winner - Hinckley and Burbage GC
Runner up - Notts Gymnastics Academy

Small Club of the Year

Winner - Long Eaton Sports Acro

Gold Recognition

Winner - Susan Bennett - Long Eaton Sports Acro
Runner up - Jenny Bott - Northampton Rhythmic GC

Silver Recognition

Winner - Val Lipton - Notts Gymnastics Academy
Runner up - Andy Hall - Notts Gymnastics Academy

Bronze Recognition

Winner - Jessica Pearson-Poole - Notts Gymnastics Academy
Runner up - Katy Cuddington/Laura Piedallu-Wilson - Notts Gymnastics Academy
Coach of the Year
Winner - Amber Moore - Notts Gymnastics Academy
Runner up - Liudmila Zatenshchikova - Notts Gymnastics Academy

Outstanding Achievement

Winner - Katie Liwoshko - Notts Gymnastics Academy
Runner up - Charlotte Law - Hinckley & Burbage GC

Team of the Year

Winner - Gymatrix - Erewash Valley GC
Runner up - Notts Boys - Notts Gymnastics Academy

Volunteer of the Year

Winner - Jordan Lipton - Notts Gymnastics Academy

Young Coach of the Year

Winner - Megan Haynes - Long Eaton Sports Acro
Runner up - Jessica Harrison - Notts Gymnastics Academy

Young Volunteer of the Year

Winner - Caitlin Edwards - Long Eaton Sports Acro
Runner up - Sheriene Kelly - Notts Gymnastics Academy

Workforce

Winner - Laura Piedallu-Wilson - Notts Gymnastics Academy
Regional Awards - Shortlist
04 February 2013

The following nominees have been shortlisted for the 2013 Regional Awards:

Large Club of the Year

Hinckley and Burbage GC
Notts Gymnastics Academy

Small Club of the Year

Long Eaton Sports Acro

Gold Recognition

Jenny Bott - Northampton Rhythmic GC
Alan Price - Notts Gymnastics Academy
Susan Bennett - Long Eaton Sports Acro
Claire Starkey - Notts Gymnastics Academy

Silver Recognition

Andy Hall - Notts Gymnastics Academy
Val Lipton - Notts Gymnastics Academy

Bronze Recognition

Katy Cuddington/Laura Piedallu-Wilson - Notts Gymnastics Academy
Jessica Pearson-Poole - Notts Gymnastics Academy

Coach of the Year

Amber Moore - Notts Gymnastics Academy
Liudmila Zatenshchikova - Notts Gymnastics Academy

Outstanding Achievement

Charlotte Law - Hinckley & Burbage GC
Katie Liwoshko - Notts Gymnastics Academy

Team of the Year

Gymatrix - Erewash Valley GC
Notts Boys - Notts Gymnastics Academy

Volunteer of the Year

Jordan Lipton - Notts Gymnastics Academy

Young Coach of the Year

Jessica Harrison - Notts Gymnastics Academy
Megan Haynes - Long Eaton Sports Acro
Ruby Straw - Notts Gymnastics Academy

Young Volunteer of the Year

Caitlin Edwards - Long Eaton Sports Acro
Sheriene Kelly - Notts Gymnastics Academy

Workforce

Laura Piedallu-Wilson - Notts Gymnastics Academy
Navigate Pages:<PREVIOUS 1 2 3 NEXT>
Sponsors English Gymnastics British Gymnastics Lottery Funded

Affiliated to: English Gymnastics and British Gymnastics